BEFORE THE
[…] $56,772.73    This is the amount of costs and attorney fees incurred by Osborne in proving his entitlement to and the amount of the costs/fees incurred by him in defense of the ethics complaint.  The costs/fees statute within the Code of Ethics [Section 112.317(8), Florida Statutes (2004)] expressly provides for this type of award (". . . including the costs and reasonable attorney's fees incurred in proving entitlement to and the amount of costs and fees.") and the ALJ found that this amount was so incurred and was reasonable.