CEO 05-14 -- September 7, 2005
[…] 3 The Employee Advisory Council, also established by Chapter 77-642, is a board consisting of 15 members of the classified service, selected by their co-workers and charged with developing and recommending ideas related to working conditions, morale, public image, efficiency, employee safety, and employee benefit programs.

4 Defined at Sec. 112.312(15), Fla. Stat., to mean "direct or indirect ownership of more than five percent of the total assets or capital stock of any business entity."